English (Magnetic Materials and Ferromagnetism)
ferromagnetic substance
French (Matériaux magnétiques et ferromagnétisme)
substance ferromagnétique [feminine noun]
Spanish (Materiales magnéticos y ferromagnetismo)
substancia ferromagnética [correct, feminine noun]