English (Measurements of Magnetism)
saturable-core magnetometer [correct]; saturable core magnetometer [correct]
DEF: A magnetometer that depends for its operation on the changes in permeability of a ferromagnetic core as a function of the magnetic field to be measured.
French (Mesures de grandeurs magnétiques)
magnétomètre à noyau saturable [correct, masculine noun]