English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
tape core [correct]
OBS: core tape : a magnetic core which is constructed using a length of ferromagnetic tape wound as a spiral.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
tore enroulé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: tore : anneau magnétique qui constitue la cellule de base de certains types de mémoire.
Spanish (Medios de almacenamiento (Procesamiento de datos))
núcleo de cinta [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Núcleo magnético que se construye empleando determinada longitud de cinta ferromagnética arrollada en espiral.