English (Iron and Manganese Mining; Geochemistry)
ferromanganese concretion [proposal]
OBS: See records "ferromanganese" and "concretion. "
French (Mines de fer et de manganèse; Géochimie)
concrétion ferromanganique [correct, feminine noun]; concrétion ferro-manganésée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] concrétion de sol des pays tropicaux humides, à base de fer et de manganèse.