English (Ferrous Alloys)
ferromanganese medium carbon [correct, standardized]
DEF: Ferromanganese having a mass fraction of carbon in the range from 0, 5 % to 2, 0 %.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Alliages ferreux)
ferro-manganèse à carbone moyen [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Ferro-manganèse ayant une teneur en carbone de 0,5 % à 2 % en masse.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.