English (Types of Paper)
blueprint paper [correct]; ferroprussiate paper [correct, obsolete]
DEF: A direct-copy process paper sensitized with iron-salt compounds, usually of good rag content and producing a smooth finish, wet strength, and good absorbency ...
OBS: ... used for making blueprints.
French (Sortes de papier)
papier au ferrocyanure [correct, masculine noun]; papier cyanotype [correct, masculine noun]; papier au ferroprussiate [correct, masculine noun, obsolete]
DEF: Papier cyanofer donnant, par copie sous un calque, une image en traits bleus sur fond blanc.
OBS: Le terme «ferroprussiate» est un synonyme ancien de «ferrocyanure».
Spanish (Tipos de papel)
papel al ferroprusiato [correct, masculine noun]