English (Ferrous Alloys)
Duriron [correct, trademark]
DEF: Ferrous alloy containing 14. 5% silicon, 0. 35% manganese, and 0. 85% carbon.
French (Alliages ferreux)
Duriron [correct, trademark]
DEF: Alliage de fer (82 %) renfermant en moindre proportion du silicium, du carbone, du manganèse et du phosphore.