English (Mineralogy)
vonsenite [correct]
DEF: A borate of ferrous and ferric iron... that occurs as black, lustrous, orthorhombic crystals and is the magnesium-free end-member of a series with ludwigite.
French (Minéralogie)
vonsénite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral (borate) du système cristallin orthorhombique, du groupe de la ludwigite, se présentant en agrégats granulaires, noir, opaque.
OBS: C'est un minéral de haute température trouvé dans les gisements de magnétite.