English (Nonferrous Metals; Chemistry; Metals Mining)
nonferrous metal [correct]; non-ferrous metal [correct]; non ferrous metal
OBS: nonferrous: Said of metals other than iron, usually the base metals.
French (Métaux non ferreux; Chimie; Mines métalliques)
métal non ferreux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme généralement usité comme collectif au pluriel : métaux non ferreux.