English (Geochemistry; Geology)
hydrotroilite [correct]
DEF: A black hydrated ferrous sulphide... occurring in the mud of lakes and inland seas.
French (Géochimie; Géologie)
hydrotroilite [correct, feminine noun]; hydrotroïlite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sulfure ferreux hydraté à l'état colloïdal, noir, formé dans les milieux marins réducteurs.