English (Furnaces and Ovens (Metallurgy))
normalizing furnace [correct]
OBS: normalizing : Heating a ferrous alloy to a suitable temperature above the transformation range and then cooling in air to a temperature substantially below the transformation range.
French (Fours (Métallurgie))
four de normalisation [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: normalisation : Appelé quelquefois recuit de normalisation, ce traitement thermique d'un alliage ferreux consiste en une austénitisation suivie d'un refroidissement à l'air calme jusqu'à une température très nettement inférieure au domaine de transformation.