English (Mineralogy)
paigeite [correct]
DEF: A coal-black hydrous borate of ferrous and ferric iron and tin [occurring as an] aggregate of fibers, [and] appearing foliated.
OBS: May be a mixture of hulsite and iron borate.
French (Minéralogie)
paigeite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral (borate hydraté de fer ferreux, fer ferrique et d'étain), noir, se présentant sous forme d'agrégats de fibres apparemment foliées.
OBS: Pourrait être un mélange de hulsite et de borate de fer.