English (Placement of Concrete; Concrete Construction)
ferrous insert
OBS: Materials for ferrous inserts shall meet the requirements of Clause 8. 1. 1.
French (Mise en place du béton; Bétonnage)
garniture d'ancrage ferreuse [feminine noun]
OBS: Les matériaux de garnitures d'ancrage ferreuses doivent répondre aux dispositions de l'article 8.1.1.