English (Statistical Surveys)
ferrous materials [correct, plural]
OBS: A component of the Raw Materials Price Index.
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
matières ferreuses [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Composante de l'indice des prix des matières brutes.