English (Industrial Tools and Equipment)
tote box
CONT: conveyors designed for conveying ferrous metal stampings from production machines into dumping or tote boxes.
French (Outillage industriel)
boîte à transporter [feminine noun]
CONT: transporteurs destinés à transporter les pièces embouties en métaux ferreux des machines de production aux boîtes appelées à les recevoir ou à les transporter.