English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Ferrous Alloys)
ferrovanadium [correct]
DEF: An iron-vanadium alloy of which several grades are available, containing from 50 to 80% vanadium, which is used to add vanadium to steel.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Alliages ferreux)
ferrovanadium [correct, masculine noun]; ferro-vanadium [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Alliage de fer et de vanadium ayant une teneur en vanadium de 35,0% à 85,0% en masse.
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Ferroaleaciones)
ferrovanadio [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Aleación de hierro y vanadio utilizada para introducir vanadio en los aceros.