English (Mineralogy)
sinopite [correct]
DEF: A brick-red earthy ferruginous clay mineral belonging to the allophane group, and used by the ancients as a red paint.
French (Minéralogie)
sinopite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Produit rouge, probablement un silicate d'alumine et de fer de nature douteuse.