English (Mineralogy)
aphrosiderite [correct]
DEF: A soft ferruginous dark olive-green mineral, a variety of prochlorite.
French (Minéralogie)
aphrosidérite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Silicate naturel de la famille des chlorites, riche en fer.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
afrosiderita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variedad de clorita que es un silicato rico en hierro.