English (Iron and Manganese Mining; Mineralogy)
ferruginous state [proposal]; ferruginous character [proposal]
French (Mines de fer et de manganèse; Minéralogie)
ferruginosité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Qualité de ce qui est ferrugineux.