English (Construction Materials)
eavestroughing hook
CONT: Eavestroughing hooks-Developed to make installation of eavestroughing virtually a one-man job. Have the strength of the spike and ferrule system but simple to use.
French (Matériaux de construction)
crochet de gouttière [masculine noun]
CONT: Crochets de gouttières verrouillés sur les poutres.
OBS: Ce terme figure sous la rubrique «DESCRIPTION DES CHALETS DE RÉCEPTION» (feuille 1).