English (Fire-Fighting and Rescue Equipment)
high pressure fire hose [correct]; high pressure hose; high-pressure hose [correct]; high-pressure fire hose [correct]
CONT: ECONOFLO 625-Spec 2400. A versatile multi-purpose high pressure fire hose made with 100% virgin polyester and lightweight, high strength DESMOPAN lining. Coupled with brass ferrule type couplings, garden hose thread. Designed for use in fighting forest fires.
French (Matériel de secours et de lutte (incendies))
tuyau à haute pression [correct, masculine noun]; tuyau d'incendie à haute pression [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Equipo de salvamento y lucha contra incendios)
manguera de alta presión [feminine noun]