English (Helicopters (Military); Types of Aircraft)
ferry [correct, noun, officially approved]
OBS: ferry : term officialized by the ATSC-Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Types d'aéronefs)
convoyage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
CONT: [...] des réservoirs d'essence supplémentaires (en configuration convoyage).
OBS: convoyage : terme uniformisé par le CUTA - Hélicoptères.