English (Types of Ships and Boats; Water Transport)
double-ended ferry [correct]
French (Types de bateaux; Transport par eau)
bac amphidrôme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bac à voitures s'ouvrant à l'avant à l'arrière.