English (Types of Ships and Boats)
roll-on, roll-off ferry [correct]; roll-on/roll-off ferry; roll on roll off ferry; ro-ro ferry; roro ferry
French (Types de bateaux)
traversier roulier [correct, masculine noun]; transbordeur roulier [masculine noun]; transbordeur à manutention horizontale [masculine noun]
Spanish (Tipos de barcos)
transbordador ro/ro [masculine noun]; transbordador de carga rodada [correct, masculine noun]