English (Emergency Management; Air Safety; Operations (Air Forces))
abnormal procedure [correct]
CONT: A three-engine take-off and ferry for CC-130, CC-130J, CC-177 and CP-140 aircraft is considered an abnormal procedure.
French (Gestion des urgences; Sécurité (Transport aérien); Opérations (Forces aériennes))
procédure anormale [feminine noun]
CONT: Le décollage et le convoyage avec trois moteurs des aéronefs CC-130, CC-130J, CC-177 et CP-140 sont considérés comme des procédures anormales.