English (Ship and Boat Parts; Special Water Transport)
car ferry slip
OBS: Form slope extending out in the water and serving as a landing.
French (Parties des bateaux; Transports par bateaux spéciaux)
cale de chargement de transbordeur de wagons [feminine noun]