English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Marine Terminals)
Ferry Boarding Facilities [correct]; CAN/CSA-S826 SERIES-01 (R2016) [correct, classification system code, see observation]
OBS: CAN/CSA-S826 SERIES-01 (R2016): standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Gares maritimes)
Embarcadères pour traversiers [correct, masculine noun, plural]; CAN/CSA-S826 SÉRIE-F01 (C2016) [correct, classification system code, see observation]
OBS: CAN/CSA-S826 SÉRIE-F01 (C2016) : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.