English (Ports)
ferry dock [correct]; ferry wharf [correct]; ferry [correct, see observation, rare]
DEF: A place at which a ferry boat departs or lands.
OBS: The term "ferry" used in this sense is now somewhat rare.
French (Ports)
quai de traversier [correct, masculine noun]