English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Marine Terminals)
Ferry Boarding Facilities – Operations(Guideline) [correct]; CAN/CSA-S826.2-01 [correct, classification system code, see observation]
OBS: CAN/CSA-S826.2-01: standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Gares maritimes)
Embarcadères pour traversiers : fonctionnement (lignes directrices) [correct, masculine noun, plural]; CAN/CSA-S826.2-F01 [correct, classification system code, see observation]
OBS: CAN/CSA-S826.2-F01 : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.