English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Weapon Systems (Air Forces); Aircraft Systems)
ferry tank [correct]
CONT: The MiG-29S can carry up to six AAM-AEs, and has provisions for two ferry tanks, in addition to the centreline combat tank.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Systèmes d'armes (Forces aériennes); Circuits des aéronefs)
réservoir auxiliaire de convoyage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le MiG-29S peut emporter sous voilure six missiles AAM-AE et/ou deux réservoirs auxiliaires de convoyage, en plus du réservoir auxiliaire de combat ventral.