English (Military Organization; Combined Forces (Military); Land Forces; Naval Forces)
marine landing unit [correct]
CONT: ... he was responsible for safely ferrying marine landing units.
French (Organisation militaire; Interarmées; Forces terrestres; Forces navales)
unité de débarquement de fusiliers marins [proposal, feminine noun]