English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
volumetric vaginal aspirator [correct]
CONT: The authors of this pilot study developed a volumetric vaginal aspirator that enabled women to collect and measure cervicovaginal fluid in order to time ovulation and assess the fertile and infertile phases of their cycle.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
aspirateur vaginal volumétrique [masculine noun]
CONT: (...) un aspirateur vaginal volumétrique qui a permis à des femmes de recueillir et de mesurer le liquide cervicovaginal (...)