English (Nuclear Power Stations; Nuclear Fission Reactors)
fuel rating [correct, standardized]
DEF: Quotient of the total thermal power of a reactor and the initial mass of fissile and fertile nuclides. [Definition standardized by ISO. ]
OBS: Sometimes the quotient is formed with the mass of the initial charge. It is commonly expressed in megawatts per tonne.
OBS: fuel rating: term standardized by ISO.
French (Centrales nucléaires; Réacteurs nucléaires de fission)
puissance spécifique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Quotient de la puissance thermique totale d'un réacteur par la masse initiale des nucléides fissiles et fertiles. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO].
OBS: Parfois le quotient est formé à l'aide de la masse de la charge initiale. Il est communément exprimé en mégawatts par tonne.
OBS: puissance spécifique : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Centrales nucleares; Reactores nucleares de fisión)
potencia específica [feminine noun]