English (Genetics; Ecology (General))
parthenocarpy [correct]
DEF: The production of fruit without true fertilizations and therefore without fertile seeds.
French (Génétique; Écologie (Généralités))
parthénocarpie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Formation de fruit sans fécondation.
Spanish (Genética; Ecología (Generalidades))
partenocarpia [correct, feminine noun]