English (Botany; Plant and Crop Production)
self-fertile [correct, adjective]
DEF: Capable of fertilization and setting seed after self-pollination.
French (Botanique; Cultures (Agriculture))
autofertile [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit des espèces végétales chez lesquelles l'autofécondation donne des graines aptes à germer.
Spanish (Botánica; Producción vegetal)
autofértil [correct, adjective]