English (Atomic Physics)
coated particle [correct, standardized]
DEF: A particle of fissile or fertile material surrounded by a coating that retains fission products.
OBS: coated particle: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Physique atomique)
particule enrobée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Granule de matière fissile ou fertile entouré d'un revêtement qui retient les produits de fission.
OBS: particule enrobée : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.