English (Corporate Management (General))
steal ideas shamelessly [correct]; SIS [correct]
CONT: Enlightened managers know that even companies in completely different businesses can be fertile sources of ideas and catalysts for creative thinking. At these organizations, enthusiastic borrowing is replacing the "not invented here" syndrome. Milliken calls the process SIS, for "Steal Ideas Shamelessly".
French (Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités))
volez sans honte des idées [correct]
CONT: Les P-DG éclairés savent que même des entreprises dont le domaine d'activité est différent du leur peuvent catalyser la réflexion créative. L'emprunt systématique d'idées venues à d'autres est en train de remplacer le syndrome du NIH ("Not invented here"). Milliken appelle ce processus SIS ("Steal Ideas Shamelessly", c'est-à-dire : «Volez sans honte des idées»).