English (Aeroindustry)
tunnel spreader [correct]; fan-shaped tunnel spreader [correct]
CONT: [The] Embraer Ipanema, which has a tunnel spreader fitted under the fuselage, is being reloaded with chemical fertiliser.
CONT: Fan-shaped tunnel spreaders for fertilisers using the airflow to achieve dispersal predominate in ag aircraft ....
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
dispositif d'épandage du type à tunnel [masculine noun]; système d'épandage du type à tunnel [masculine noun]