English (Winemaking)
cane diagnosis [correct]
DEF: Analysis of the canes to determine fertiliser requirements of the plants.
French (Industrie vinicole)
diagnostic ligneux [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Industria vinícola)
diagnosis leñosa [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Método de apreciación de las necesidades de las plantas en elementos fertilizantes por análisis químicos de los sarmientos.