English (Animal Pests (Crops); Crop Protection)
nematofauna [correct]; nematode fauna [correct]
CONT: The composition of the nematode fauna is a result of historical processes and the current conditions in the soil. In most soils there occur 2 to 10 million nematodes per square metre and the number of species is often between 30 and 50.
OBS: ... studies on the nematode fauna will provide information on the health and fertility of the soil.
French (Animaux nuisibles aux cultures; Protection des végétaux)
nématofaune [correct, feminine noun]; faune de nématodes [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les estimations qualitatives et quantitatives de la nématofaune permettent de considérer les nématodes prédateurs comme numériquement peu importants (entre 0.5 % et 5 % de la faune totale des nématodes).
Spanish (Animales dañinos para los cultivos; Protección de las plantas)
nematofauna [correct, feminine noun]