English (Birth Rate)
fertility decline [correct]
French (Natalité)
baisse de fécondité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Diminution du nombre moyen d'enfants par femme au sein d'une population.
Spanish (Tasa de natalidad)
baja en la fecundidad [correct, feminine noun]