English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Reproduction (Medicine))
DIY fertility kit [correct]; do-it-yourself fertility kit
CONT: Healthy sperm in the pink with DIY fertility kit... The test is based on a dye which changes from deep purple in the presence of oxygen to pale pink when the oxygen falls below a certain level. Vigorous sperm consume oxygen as they swim, so a sample of semen containing a large enough number of active sperm will change colour after a short time.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Reproduction (Médecine))
auto-test de fertilité [proposal, masculine noun]; test de fertilité à faire-soi-même [proposal, masculine noun]