English (Demography; Epidemiology)
age-specific fertility rate [correct]
DEF: The number of births that occur in a year to 1000 women of a particular age ...
OBS: HOHEA: Hogarth, J. Glossary of health care terminology. Copenhagen, WHO Regional Office for Europe, 1978. (Public Health in Europe, No. 4).
French (Démographie; Épidémiologie)
taux de fécondité par âge [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Demografía; Epidemiología)
tasa de fecundidad por edad [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cociente, para una edad x, entre el número de nacidos cuyas madres tienen edad comprendida entre x y x+1, pertenecientes a una misma generación, y el número de mujeres de esa generación que han alcanzado la edad.