English (Soil Improvement and Fertilizer Management)
fresh manure [correct]; raw manure [correct]
CONT: Composted manure is preferred by many organic vegetable growers because composting reduces potential health and environmental risks of applying raw manure, and the compost contributes to more long-term soil fertility and health.
French (Fumure et amélioration du sol)
fumier frais [correct, masculine noun]; fumier brut [correct, masculine noun]