English (Statistical Surveys; Birth Rate)
net reproduction rate [correct]; net rate of reproduction [correct]
DEF: The average number of daughters that would be borne per female among a cohort of females... subjected to given schedules of age-specific fertility and mortality rates.
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique); Natalité)
taux net de reproduction [correct, masculine noun]; taux de remplacement des générations féminines [masculine noun]
Spanish (Encuestas estadísticas; Tasa de natalidad)
tasa de reproducción neta [feminine noun]; tasa neta de reproducción [correct, feminine noun]