English (Birth Rate; Census; Statistics)
general fertility rate [correct]
DEF: The number of births which occur in a year per 1000 women of child-bearing age ...
OBS: HOHEA: Hogarth, J. Glossary of health care terminology. Copenhagen, WHO Regional Office for Europe, 1978. (Public Health in Europe, No. 4).
French (Natalité; Recensement; Statistique)
taux global de fécondité [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Nombre de naissances enregistrées en une année pour 1000 femmes en âge de procréer [...]
Spanish (Tasa de natalidad; Censo; Estadística)
tasa de fecundidad general [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Medidor demográfico que expresa el número de alumbramientos que como promedio tiene una mujer a lo largo de su vida, mide la capacidad efectiva de reproducción de una población.