English (Ecosystems; Microbiology and Parasitology; Translation (General))
microbial diversity [correct]
CONT: It is especially critical, in a country like Canada, to conserve the fertility, structure microbial diversity of basic soil resources, and to avoid further soil toxification.
French (Écosystèmes; Microbiologie et parasitologie; Traduction (Généralités))
diversité microbiologique [feminine noun]
CONT: Il importe surtout, dans un pays comme le nôtre, de préserver la fertilité, la structure et la diversité microbiologique de nos sols et de les protéger contre la pollution.