English (Genitourinary Tract; Sexology)
defective sperm [correct]
CONT: Reproductive hazards are not taken seriously enough by management, as is evidenced by "their historical opposition to legal requirements for testing the health effects of workplace chemicals. "Also, there is a double standard applied, disregarding reproductive hazards faced by men. This has a negative result for both men an women, leaving them continually exposed to workplace conditions which can lower their fertility, cause defective sperm, or interfere with sexual functioning, while causing women to be excluded from certain work situations.
French (Appareil génito-urinaire; Sexologie)
sperme déficient [correct, masculine noun]