English (Demography)
completed fertility rate [correct]
DEF: births to women who have reached menopause.
OBS: HOHEA: Hogarth, J. Glossary of health care terminology. Copenhagen, WHO Regional Office for Europe, 1978. (Public Health in Europe, No. 4).
French (Démographie)
descendance finale [correct]
DEF: Descendance constituée à l'issue de la période de procréation de la femme.