English (Birth Rate)
total fertility rate [correct]; total period fertility rate; period total fertility rate
DEF: The average number of children that would be born live to a woman (or group of women) during her lifetime if she were to pass through her childbearing years conforming to the age-specific fertility rates of a given year.
French (Natalité)
indice synthétique de fécondité [correct, masculine noun]; ISF [masculine noun]
Spanish (Tasa de natalidad)
tasa global de fecundidad [correct, feminine noun]; TGF [correct, feminine noun]; tasa de fecundidad total [feminine noun]