English (Culture of Fruit Trees)
pawpaw orchard [correct]; pawpaw plantation [correct]
CONT: Planting Pawpaw : Spacing and Layout Considerations.... A well-thought-out layout ensures ease of management activities, including irrigation, fertilization, and pest control, contributing to a thriving pawpaw plantation.
French (Arboriculture fruitière)
verger d'asiminiers [correct, masculine noun]; asimineraie [proposal, feminine noun]; plantation d'asiminiers [proposal, feminine noun]