English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
micropyle [correct]
DEF: One of the minute openings in the chorion of an insect egg, through which sperm enter in fertilization.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
micropyle [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Orifice ou canal, situé généralement sur le pôle antérieur de l'œuf, servant de voie d'accès aux spermatozoïdes.
Spanish (Insectos, ciempiés, arañas y escorpiones)
micropilo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Orificio de la cubierta del óvulo de [los] insectos [...], por el cual penetra el espermatozoide.