English (Plant Biology)
archegonium [correct]
DEF: A multicellular, egg-producing, female organ in which the embryo develops after fertilization.
OBS: archegonia: plural.
French (Biologie végétale)
archégone [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Organe femelle en forme de bouteille qui, chez les cryptogames vasculaires et les muscinées, renferme l'oosphère.