English (Plant Biology; Botany; Plant and Crop Production)
ovule [correct]
DEF: The body which, after fertilization, becomes the seed.
French (Biologie végétale; Botanique; Cultures (Agriculture))
ovule [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie différenciée du carpelle [...] qui, après la fécondation, se transforme en graine
Spanish (Biología vegetal; Botánica; Producción vegetal)
óvulo [masculine noun]