English (Soil Improvement and Fertilizer Management)
nitrogen fertilization [correct]
DEF: The enhancement of plant growth through the addition of nitrogen compounds.
French (Fumure et amélioration du sol)
fertilisation par l'azote [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Stimulation de la croissance des plantes par adjonction de composés azotés.