English (Crop Protection; Farming Techniques; Soil Improvement and Fertilizer Management)
fertilization program [correct]
French (Protection des végétaux; Techniques agricoles; Fumure et amélioration du sol)
programme de fertilisation [correct, masculine noun]; programme de fumure [correct, masculine noun]