English (Embryology; Biotechnology)
andromerogony [correct]
DEF: Development of an egg fragment following cutting, shaking, or centrifugation of a fertilized or unfertilized egg.
French (Embryologie; Biotechnologie)
andromérogonie [feminine noun]
Spanish (Embriología; Biotecnología)
andromerogonia [feminine noun]