English (Soil Science; Cultural Practices (Agriculture); Soil Improvement and Fertilizer Management)
fertilizer grade [correct]
DEF: Percentages of primary nutrients in fertilizers.
CONT: The proportions of nitrogen, phosphorus, and potassium are known as the fertilizer grade, expressed on a fertilizer container as percentages of the contents of the container by weight.
French (Science du sol; Soin des cultures (Agriculture); Fumure et amélioration du sol)
teneur d'un engrais [correct, feminine noun]; formule d'engrais [feminine noun]
DEF: Analyse minimale garantie, en pourcentage, des principaux éléments nutritifs contenus dans un engrais simple ou composé.