English (Planting Techniques (Farming); Cultural Practices (Agriculture))
hydroseeding [correct]; hydro-seeding [correct]
DEF: A technique for hydraulically applying a mixture of seed, fertilizer, mulch and soil stabilizer.
DEF: Seeding a mixture consisting of seeds, fertilizers, pesticides and water that is blown under pressure onto terrains inaccessible to conventional seeders.
French (Techniques de plantation; Soin des cultures (Agriculture))
ensemencement hydraulique [correct, masculine noun]; ensemencement par projection hydraulique [correct, masculine noun]; hydro-ensemencement [masculine noun]; semis à l'eau [masculine noun]; hydroensemencement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemencement à la volée sous haute pression d'un mélange à l'eau de semences, d'engrais et de pesticides sur des terrains inaccessibles aux semoirs conventionnels.
CONT: La remise en état du terrain consisterait à reniveler et procéder à un ensemencement hydraulique.
OBS: Semis. Action, manière de semer [...] semis à la volée, ou semoir, en paquets, sur couches.
Spanish (Técnicas de plantación; Cuidado de los cultivos (Agricultura))
sembrado hidráulico [correct, masculine noun]