English (Agricultural Chemicals; Soil Improvement and Fertilizer Management)
lime fertilizer
CONT: An ideal, quick-acting, effective and very inexpensive lime fertilizer, particularly suitable for use on arable + grassland farms.
OBS: lime fertilizer : term extracted from the “Glossaire de l'agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Agents chimiques (Agriculture); Fumure et amélioration du sol)
engrais calcique [masculine noun]
OBS: engrais calcique : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.