English (Agricultural Economics; Soil Improvement and Fertilizer Management)
fertilizer year [correct]
CONT: A fertilizer year runs from July 1 to June 30.
French (Économie agricole; Fumure et amélioration du sol)
campagne de production d'engrais [feminine noun]; campagne engrais [feminine noun]
CONT: Une campagne de production d'engrais est du 1er juillet jusqu'au 30 juin.