English (Soil Improvement and Fertilizer Management)
fertilizer manufacturing [correct, standardized]
OBS: fertilizer manufacturing : term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the Air Pollutant Emission Inventory Report.
French (Fumure et amélioration du sol)
fabrication d'engrais [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: fabrication d'engrais : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre de l'Inventaire des émissions de polluants atmosphériques.