English (Fertilizing Equipment)
fertilizer attachment [correct]; direct application fertilizer [United States]
DEF: A device on agricultural machinery used to facilitate the distribution of fertilizer in or upon the soil at the time of planting.
French (Distributeurs d'engrais)
localisateur d'engrais [correct, masculine noun]; fertilisateur [masculine noun]; fertiliseur [masculine noun]
CONT: Bineuse Super-Crop autodirigée. Caractéristiques : Pour toutes cultures : maïs, tournesol, betterave, soja, etc... Pour tous les terrains, binage, sarclage, buttage [...] Des équipements complémentaires, localisateur d'engrais, désherbage localisé, etc.
Spanish (Distribuidoras de abono)
localizador de abonos [correct, masculine noun]; localizadora [correct, feminine noun]