English (Chemical Engineering)
nitrogen solution [correct]
CONT: nitrogen solutions. Aqueous solutions of ammonium nitrate, ammonia, and/or urea. They are graded according to total nitrogen content and composition... Use : Direct application to soil as fertilizer, neutralizing superphosphate fertilizers.
French (Génie chimique)
solution azotée [feminine noun]