English (Fertilizing Equipment)
ridge fertilizer attachment [correct]; fertilizer spout [United States]; fertilizer bout [United States]; placement device; band application attachment
French (Distributeurs d'engrais)
localisateur en surface [correct, masculine noun]; localisateur en lignes [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Distribuidoras de abono)
localizador en superficie [correct, masculine noun]