English (Fertilizing Equipment; Seeding and Planting Equipment)
fertilizer truck [correct]
CONT: Seedings of orchardgrass can also be made with broadcast equipment such as fertilizer trucks, buggies or tractor-mounted distribution.
French (Distributeurs d'engrais; Matériel de plantation et de semis)
camion à engrais [correct, masculine noun]; camion à fertilisant [correct, masculine noun]