English (Nuclear Waste Materials)
naturally-contaminated phosphogypsum waste [correct]
CONT: In the past, the phosphate fertilizer industry was the largest generator of incidental waste in Ontario, producing about 900, 000 cu. m. per year of naturally-contaminated phosphogypsum waste. Phosphogypsum results from the chemical treatment of phosphate rock and contains low concentrations of uranium and radium, which render it unsuitable for unrestricted use.
French (Déchets nucléaires)
déchet de phosphogypse naturellement contaminé [masculine noun]
Spanish (Desechos nucleares)
desecho de fosfoyeso contaminado con radiactividad natural [masculine noun]; desecho de la industria del ácido fosfórico contaminado naturalmente [masculine noun]; residuo de la industria del ácido fosfórico contaminado con radiactividad natural [masculine noun]