English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces); Field Engineering (Military))
10 Field Engineer Squadron [correct]; 10 FES [correct]
OBS: 10 Field Engineer Squadron; 10 FES : title and shortened form to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées); Génie (Militaire))
10e Escadron du génie [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; 10 EG [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: La lettre «e» suivant le chiffre «10» se place en exposant.
OBS: 10e Escadron du génie; 10 EG : titre et forme abrégée d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.