English (Skiing and Snowboarding; Shooting (Sports))
shooting station [correct]; firing place [correct]
OBS: Biathlon term(s).
French (Ski et surf des neiges; Tir (Sports))
poste de tir [correct, masculine noun]; emplacement de tir [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) de biathlon.
Spanish (Esquí y snowboard; Tiro (Deportes))
puesto de tiro [correct, masculine noun]