English (Demolition (Military))
state of readiness safe [correct, NATO, standardized, officially approved]; state 1 [correct, NATO, standardized, officially approved]; state of readiness – state 1 – safe [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The state of readiness of a demolition target in which charges are in place and the firing circuit may be in place, but the detonators are not installed and the means of firing are not connected.
OBS: state of readiness safe; state 1: designations and definition standardized by NATO; designations officially approved by the Army Terminology Panel.
OBS: state of readiness - state 1 - safe: designation officially approved by the Engineering Terminology Working Group.
French (Destruction (Militaire))
état de préparation non amorcé [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized, officially approved]; stade 1 [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized, officially approved]; état de préparation non amorcé – état 1 [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: État d'un ouvrage à détruire dont les charges sont en place, et la chaîne de mise de feu peut être en place, mais les détonateurs ne sont pas installés et les moyens de mise de feu ne sont pas connectés.
OBS: état de préparation non amorcé; stade 1 : désignations et définition normalisées par l'OTAN; désignations uniformisées par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie de l'Armée de terre.
OBS: état de préparation non amorcé – état 1 : désignation uniformisée par le Groupe de travail de terminologie du génie.
Spanish (Destrucción (Militar))
estado de preparación 1 [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Estado de preparación de una destrucción cuyas cargas están colocadas y la cadena pirotécnica también, pero no están instalados los detonadores y los medios de encendido están sin conectar.