English (Archery)
back of the bow [correct]
DEF: The surface of the bow furthest from the [archers] when they hold the bow in the firing position.
French (Tir à l'arc)
dos de l'arc [correct]
DEF: Face externe [de l'arc] (côté cible).
Spanish (Tiro con arco)
cara externa del arco [feminine noun]