English (Business and Administrative Documents; Military Administration; Peace-Keeping Operations)
firing close to a position report [correct]; firing close to an observation post report [correct]; firing close to OP report; FIREREP [correct]; FIREREP
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Administration militaire; Opérations de maintien de la paix)
compte rendu de tir à proximité d'une position [correct, masculine noun]