English (Weapon Systems)
firing mode selector [correct]
CONT: The firing mode selector must be pushed to the frontmost(Full Auto) or intermediate(Semi-Auto) position.
French (Systèmes d'armes)
sélecteur de mode de tir [correct, masculine noun]