English (Military Training; Target Acquisition; Combat Systems (Naval Forces))
surface firing practice [correct]
French (Instruction du personnel militaire; Acquisition d'objectif; Systèmes de combat (Forces navales))
essai de tir de surface [correct, masculine noun]