English (Skiing and Snowboarding; Shooting (Sports))
practice shooting [correct]; practice firing [correct]
OBS: Biathlon term(s)
French (Ski et surf des neiges; Tir (Sports))
tirs d'entraînement [correct, masculine noun]; tirs d'essai [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) de biathlon