English (Environment)
firing practice [correct, standardized]
OBS: firing practice : term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the Black Carbon Inventory.
French (Environnement)
méthode de brûlage [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: méthode de brûlage : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre de l'inventaire de carbone noir.
Spanish (Medio ambiente)
método de quema [correct, masculine noun]