English (Burners and Steamfitting; Gas and Oil Heating)
steam atomizing
CONT: Oil burners may be classified in several ways : by application, type of atomizer, firing rate, etc.... Further breakdown is made by type of design and operation, such as pressure atomizing, air or steam atomizing....
French (Fumisterie et brûleurs; Chauffage au gaz et au mazout)
pulvérisation par la vapeur [correct, feminine noun]; pulvérisation par la vapeur d'eau [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pulvérisation par la vapeur. Les brûleurs qui utilisent la vapeur comme agent de pulvérisation sont habituellement capables de débits compris entre 5 et 2000 Kg/h.