English (Weapon Systems; Missiles and Rockets)
NBC protected [adjective]
CONT: The K3S automatic launching system, specially designed by MBB for this vehicle, is fully NBC protected and has a firing rate of almost 3 rounds/min.
French (Systèmes d'armes; Missiles et roquettes)
étanche aux agents NBC
CONT: L'affût de lancement automatique K3S, spécialement réalisé pour le Raketenjagdpanzer par MBB, est entièrement étanche aux agents NBC et permet une cadence de tir de près de 3 coups/mn.