English (Outfitting of Ships; Propulsion of Water-Craft)
rate of firing [correct]
French (Armement et gréement; Propulsion des bateaux)
régime de chauffe [correct, masculine noun]; allure de chauffe [correct, feminine noun]; vitesse de chauffe [correct, feminine noun]