English (Cannons (Aircraft); Electrical Engineering)
firing voltage [correct]
CONT: ... to ensure the correct firing voltage is available at the appropriate station when the cockpit switches are properly set...
French (Canons (aéronefs); Électrotechnique)
tension de tir [correct, feminine noun]