English (Weapon Systems; Military Training)
firing training simulator [correct]
French (Systèmes d'armes; Instruction du personnel militaire)
simulateur d'instruction au tir [correct, masculine noun]; simulateur d'entraînement au tir [masculine noun]; SIT [correct, masculine noun]; SIT