English (Flight Simulators (Aeroindustry); Guns (Land Forces))
crew firing simulator [correct]; crew gunnery trainer
French (Simulateurs de vol (Constructions aéronautiques); Canons (Forces terrestres))
simulateur d'instruction de tir de l'équipage [correct, masculine noun]