English (Missiles and Rockets)
combat firing simulator [correct]
French (Missiles et roquettes)
simulateur de tir de combat [correct, masculine noun]; STC [correct]
OBS: Le simulateur sera utilisé pour l'instruction des tireurs du missile antichar Éryx.