English (Launching and Space Maneuvering)
orbit circularization [correct]
OBS: To circularize : To change an elliptical orbit into a circular one, usually by firing a rocket motor when the space vehicle is at apogee.
French (Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace)
circularisation d'orbite [correct, feminine noun]; passage à orbite circulaire [masculine noun]
DEF: Manœuvre destinée à rendre circulaire l'orbite d'un satellite par action sur sa vitesse, le plus souvent à l'apogée ou au périgée.