English (Naval Mines; Demolition (Military))
fitted mine [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: In naval mine warfare, a mine containing an explosive charge, a primer, detonator and firing system.
OBS: fitted mine: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Mines marines; Destruction (Militaire))
mine disponible [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: En guerre des mines sur mer, mine contenant une charge explosive, une charge relais, un détonateur et une mise de feu.
OBS: mine disponible : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Minas marinas; Destrucción (Militar))
mina dispuesta [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En guerra naval de minas, mina que contiene una carga explosiva, un iniciador, un detonador y un sistema de toma de fuego.