English (Metrology and Units of Measure; Engineering Tests and Reliability)
test firing valve [correct]
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie; Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
soupape d'allumage pour épreuve [correct, feminine noun]