English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Air Materiel Maintenance)
manual test firing valve [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Maintenance du matériel de l'air)
soupape d'allumage pour essai manuel [correct, feminine noun]