English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Radio Transmission and Reception)
emitter firing voltage [correct]
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Émission et réception radio)
tension d'amorçage d'émetteur [correct, feminine noun]