English (Accounting)
firm of accountants [correct]
DEF: ... a partnership, the members of which are accountants engaged in the practice of accounting, or a body corporate that is incorporated by or under an Act of the legislature of a province and engaged in the practice of accounting. [Bank Act]
French (Comptabilité)
cabinet de comptables [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Société de personnes dont les membres sont des comptables exerçant leur profession ou personne morale constituée sous le régime d'une loi provinciale et qui fournit des services de comptabilité. [Loi sur les banques]