English (Mammals; Phraseology)
elephant [correct]
OBS: Group : a flock, herd or parade of elephants. Male : bull. Female : cow. Young : calf. Cry : trumpet.
French (Mammifères; Phraséologie)
éléphant [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Groupe: troupeau. Mâle: éléphant. Femelle: éléphante. Petit: éléphanteau. Cri: bareter (baréter), barrir, barrisser, barron(n)er.