English (Mammals)
lion [correct]
OBS: Group : pride, flock, sawt, troop. Female : lioness. Offspring : cub. Noise : growl, roar.
French (Mammifères)
lion [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Groupe : troupe, clan, tribu. Femelle : lionne. Petit : lionceau. Cri : rugir.