English (Poultry Production)
flock of birds
French (Élevage des volailles)
troupeau de volailles [masculine noun]
Spanish (Cría de aves)
parvada de aves [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Término proveniente del Código Zoosanitario Internacional, 2002.