English (Animal Husbandry)
commercial flock [correct]
OBS: As opposed to subsistence flock or to amateur flock. Not to be confused with "commercial flock"/"troupeau commercial".
French (Élevage des animaux)
troupeau de rapport [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: S'oppose à un troupeau de subsistance ou à un troupeau d'amateur.
Spanish (Cría de ganado)
ganado para beneficio [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El ganado para beneficio está compuesto por toros que carecen de valor para la reproducción y por vacas que, por su edad, han dejado de producir leche.