English (Technical Textiles; Plastic Materials)
polyamide flock [correct]; flock in polyamide [correct]
OBS: Flock : The material obtained by reducing textile fibers to fragments by cutting or grinding.
CONT: Fibres. Monofilaments, multifilaments and flocks in polyamide 6.6 and polyester for tyres, airbags, belts, coated fabrics, mechanical rubber goods (MRG), felts for paper industry, buildings.
French (Textiles techniques; Matières plastiques)
floc polyamide [correct, masculine noun]; flock polyamide [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Fibres. Monofilaments, multifilaments et flocks polyamide 6.6 et polyester pour pneumatiques, airbags, sangles, tissus enduits et caoutchoutés, feutres de papeterie, architecture.