English (Slaughterhouses; Regulations and Standards (Food))
flock information document [correct]
CONT: Every shipment of birds, other than ostriches, rheas and emus, presented for slaughter in a registered establishment shall be accompanied by a flock information document completed by the producer in a form acceptable to the director.
French (Abattoirs; Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation))
document d'information sur le troupeau [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Toute expédition de volaille, autre que l'autruche, le nandou ou l'émeu, qui est présentée pour l'abattage dans un établissement agréé est accompagnée d'un document d'information sur le troupeau, établi par l'éleveur en une forme que le directeur juge acceptable.