English (Animal Reproduction)
reproductive performance [correct]
DEF: The productivity of the animal or herd or flock in terms of offspring produced, can be expressed in many ways, e. g. live piglets per litter or per year or per sow-year or per cubic metre of shed space.
French (Reproduction des animaux)
performance de reproduction [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: par exemple de bovins, de porcs