English (Animal Husbandry)
offtake rate
DEF: The rate at which livestock is withdrawn from a herd(flock, etc.) for marketing.
French (Élevage des animaux)
taux d'exploitation [masculine noun]
Spanish (Cría de ganado)
tasa de extracción [feminine noun]