English (Animal Husbandry)
commercial flock [correct]; commercial herd [correct]
OBS: of sheep, poultry or cattle.
OBS: As distinct from "breeder flock" and "multiplier flock". Not to be confused with "commercial flock/troupeau de rapport".
French (Élevage des animaux)
troupeau commercial [correct, masculine noun]; troupeau utilisateur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dernier palier de troupeaux dans l'échelle de sélection des animaux d'élevage destiné à la production de viande, de lait ou d'œufs selon le type d'animal.
Spanish (Cría de ganado)
rebaño comercial [correct, masculine noun]; ganado comercial [correct, masculine noun]