English (Animal Husbandry; Poultry Production)
small backyard flock [correct]
CONT: On September 18, 2001, two birds of a small backyard flock of 23 Rhode Island Red layers were found positive for Salmonella pullorum in British Columbia.
French (Élevage des animaux; Élevage des volailles)
petit élevage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le 18 septembre 2001, deux oiseaux d'un petit élevage amateur de 23 pondeuses Rhode Island Red ont donné des résultats positifs à une épreuve de dépistage de Salmonella pullorum en Colombie-Britannique.
Spanish (Cría de ganado; Cría de aves)
hatajo [masculine noun]
DEF: Pequeño número de ovejas y cabras.