English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Mechanical Components)
flocked washer
OBS: The Y-bearings (...) were equipped with flocked washers, which formed a gap to the ordinary seals incorporated in the bearing (...)
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Composants mécaniques)
rondelle floquée
OBS: [Des] roulements Y ont été munis de rondelles floquées qui forment un passage étroit avec les joints incorporés normaux (...)