English (Animal Science; Animal Behaviour)
flocking tendency [correct]
DEF: The habit of congregating in large flocks inherent in Spanish Merino sheep.
French (Zootechnie; Comportement animal)
grégarité [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: p. ex. des moutons