English (Manufactured Products (Rubber); Thread Spinning (Textiles); Technical Textiles)
mechanical rubber goods [correct]; MRG [correct]
CONT: Fibres. Monofilaments, multifilaments and flocks in polyamide 6. 6 and polyester for tyres, airbags, belts, coated fabrics, mechanical rubber goods(MRG), felts for paper industry, buildings.
French (Produits fabriqués (Caoutchouc); Filature (Textiles); Textiles techniques)
caoutchouc industriel [masculine noun]