English (Wastewater Treatment)
pressing zone
CONT: The FLOCPRESS... consists basically of : a flocculator, a drainage zone, a cake-pressing and removal zone and a filter-cloth washing zone.
French (Traitement des eaux usées)
zone de pressage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] pressDeg [...] comprend essentiellement : un floculateur, un dispositif de répartition, une zone d'égouttage, une zone de pressages successifs et multidirectionnels, un ensemble de raclage et évacuation du gâteau, un système de lavage des toiles.