English (Pulleys and Belts; Wastewater Treatment)
pressure-belt [correct]
OBS: The FLOCPRESS is a pressure-belt filter with preliminary flocculation by means of polyelectrolytes.
French (Poulies et courroies; Traitement des eaux usées)
bande presseuse [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le pressDeg est un filtre à deux bandes presseuses avec floculation préliminaire au moyen de polyélectrolytes.