English (Glaciology; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
hummock [correct]; ice hummock [correct]
DEF: A mass of ice rising to a considerable height above the general level of a floe, and forming a part of it.
OBS: Hummocks are generally raised by the pressure of floes against each other.
French (Glaciologie; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
hummock [correct, masculine noun]; torose [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Monticule de glace marine (de hauteur métrique) formé par des crêtes de pression.
OBS: Le processus de formation de monticules de glace sous l'effet de la pression est parfois appelé «hummockage».
Spanish (Glaciología; Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis)
amontículo [masculine noun]; protuberancia del hielo [feminine noun]