English (Glaciology)
standing floe [correct]
DEF: A separate floe standing vertically or inclined and enclosed by rather smooth ice.
French (Glaciologie)
floe dressé [correct, masculine noun]; floe droit [masculine noun]
DEF: Floe isolé, dans une position verticale ou inclinée, entouré de glace plutôt unie.