English (Glaciology)
ice boundary [correct]
DEF: The demarcation at any given time between fast ice and floating ice or between areas of ice of different concentrations, types and/or floe sizes.
French (Glaciologie)
ligne de démarcation des glaces [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Démarcation, à un moment quelconque, entre la banquise côtière et la banquise ou entre des zones de banquise de concentrations, types et dimensions de floes différents.