English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
flood channel [correct]
DEF: Channel for flood water.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
canal évacuateur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Canal pour le passage de la crue.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
cauce de desagüe de avenidas [masculine noun]
DEF: Cauce de avenidas.