English (Paints and Varnishes (Industries); Graphic Arts and Printing)
full varnishing [correct]; flood coating [correct]; all over varnishing [correct]
French (Peintures et vernis (Industries); Imprimerie et arts graphiques)
vernissage intégral [correct, masculine noun]; vernissage total [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Vernis appliqué uniformément sur des imprimés.