English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Environmental Studies and Analyses)
flood condition [correct]
CONT: With ... input-output flow data, a hydrologic model was developed which was able to simulate water-level throughout the Delta under different flood conditions.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Études et analyses environnementales)
régime de crue [masculine noun]